2018 Show Schedule Online

Our schedule and entry form for our Christmas show are now available on the club website.

And this year we are able to accept online entries.

We have a very exciting show planned for you this year.

Show 2017

Below are photos and results from our 2017 show.

Pippastro Belladonna

Best in Show Oriental Results


Best Adult – Sup Ch Athelstan Sauvage

Best Kitten & Overall – Pippastro Belladonna

Best Neuter – I Gr Ch & OS I Gr Pr Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage

Olympian Class – Adult

Olympian AV Imperial Grand Champion Female – Judge Mrs Studer

 Oly – I Gr Ch Seido Skyfall (OSH n)

Olympian Class – Neuter

Olympian AV Imperial Grand Premier Male – Judge Mrs Studer

Oly – I Gr Pr Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)

Res W/H - 2nd – I Gr Pr Sulalaya Icewarrior (SIA m 21)

Olympian AV Imperial Grand Premier Female – Judge Mrs Studer

Oly – I Gr Ch & OS I Gr Pr Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

AV Oriental Imperial Grand Champion Female – Judge Miss Tonkinson

Imp – Gr Ch Lucrezia Amaltea Kallisto (OSH b)

Res – Gr Ch Bohemian Raphsodia (OSH n 25)

AV Oriental Champion Male – Judge Mrs Tokens

Gr – Sup Ch Athelstan Sauvage (OSH n 24)

Res – Ch Whisker Van Scalindjo (OSH o)

Oriental Champion Female – Judge Mrs Tokens

Gr – Ch Kamik Pocahontas (OSH h)

Havana Adult – Judge Mrs Starr

BOB – Gr Ch Lucrezia Amaltea Kallisto (OSH b)

Oriental Lilac Adult – Judge Mrs Starr

CC W/H - 1st – Toghar Artimus (OSH c)

Oriental Black Adult – Judge Mrs Starr

BOB – I Gr Ch Seido Skyfall (OSH n)

Oriental Tortoiseshell Adult – Judge Mrs Tokens

BOB – Ch Kamik Pocahontas (OSH h)

Oriental Cinnamon Adult – Judge Mr Meekings

BOB – Ch Whisker Van Scalindjo (OSH o)

Oriental Spotted Tabby Male Adult – Judge Mrs Tokens

BOB – Sup Ch Athelstan Sauvage (OSH n 24)

Oriental Spotted Tabby Female Adult – Judge Mrs Tokens

CC & BOB – Xerena Faeton (OSH j 24)

Oriental Ticked Tabby Male Adult – Judge Mrs Studer

CC – Katzwijm’s Fons (OSH m 25)

Oriental Ticked Tabby Female Adult – Judge Mrs Studer

BOB – Gr Ch Bohemian Raphsodia (OSH n 25)

Oriental Bi-Colour Male Adult – Judge Mrs Starr

BOB – Ch Bruce-Wint Rahat-Lukum (OSH n 03)

CC – Renesance Cheyenne (OSH d 02 24 64)

Oriental Bi-Colour Female Adult – Judge Mrs Starr

CC – Hemlock Allabout-That-Bass (OSH n 03 24)

Oriental LH Adult – Judge Mrs Brown

CC & BOB – Pippastro Quasimod

Kittens

Havana Female Kitten – Judge Miss Tonkinson

BOB W/H - 1st – Fiordiliso Matilda (OSH b)

Oriental Black Male Kitten – Judge Mrs Starr

1st – Bellis Willoughby (OSB n)

Oriental Black Female Kitten – Judge Mrs Starr

1st & BOB – Hemlock Beau Da Seeya (OSH n)

2nd – Kyomi Caprice (OSH n)

Oriental Tortoiseshell Kitten – Judge Mrs Brown

1st & BOB – Fiordiliso Satanic Verses (OSH f)

Oriental Spotted Tabby Kitten – Judge Mrs Studer

1st & BOB – Hemlock Pardus (OSH n 24)

Oriental Bi-Colour Kitten – Judge Mr Dryden

1st & BOB – Firousi Fallen-Ange (OLH k 03)

2nd – Sensay Salsamusic (OSH n 03 33)

Oriental LH Male Kitten – Judge Miss Tonkinson

1st – Pippastro Alpine-Mist (OLH w 61)

Oriental LH Female Kitten – Judge Miss Tonkinson

1st & BOB – Pippastro Belladonna (OLH n)

Neuters

Oriental Imperial Grand Premier Male – Judge Mr Meekings

Imp – Gr Pr Littlewillow Lastinglegacy (OSH a)

AV Oriental Imperial Grand Premier Female – Judge Miss Tonkinson

Imp – Gr Ch & Gr Pr Fiodiliso Chana (OSH f)

Res – Ch & Gr Pr Dreamlover Chantilly Lace (OSH n)

AV Oriental Premier Female – Judge Mrs Brown

Gr – Pr Alderstar Supernova (OSH k)

Oriental Black Neuter – Judge Mrs Starr

BOB – Ch Gr Pr Dreamlover Chantilly Lace (OSH n)

PC – Alario Joel (OSH n)

Oriental Blue Neuter – Judge Mrs Starr

BOB – Gr Pr Littlewillow Lastinglegacy (OSH a)

Oriental Red Neuter – Judge Miss Tonkinson

PC & BOB – Mazpahs Terminator (OSH d)

Oriental Tortoiseshell Neuter – Judge Mrs Brown

BOB – Pr Alderstar Supernova (OSH k)

Oriental Bi-Colour Neuter – Judge Mr Dryden

BOB – I Gr Ch & OS I Gr Pr Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

Oriental LH Neuter – Judge Mrs Studer

PC & BOB – Pippastro Storm-Clouds (OLH as 11)

Best in Show Siamese Results


Best Adult – Gr Ch Tintally Moonlight

Best Kitten & Overall Siamese – Kamik Sweet Caroline

Best Neuter – Gr Pr Hydinisy Rupert Crisp


Olympian Class – Adult

Olympian AV Imperial Grand Champion Female – Judge Mrs Studer

 Oly – I Gr Ch Seido Skyfall (OSH n)

Olympian Class – Neuter

Olympian AV Imperial Grand Premier Male – Judge Mrs Studer

Oly – I Gr Pr Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)

Res W/H - 2nd – I Gr Pr Sulalaya Icewarrior (SIA m 21)

Olympian AV Imperial Grand Premier Female – Judge Mrs Studer

Oly – I Gr Ch & OS I Gr Pr Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

AC Siamese/Balinese Imperial Grand Champion Female – Judge Mrs Starr

Imp – Gr Ch Tintally Moonlight (SIA c)

Res W/H - 2nd – Gr Ch Veltetena Fawntocaptivate (SIA p)

AC Siamese/Balinese Champion Female – Judge Mr Dryden

Gr W/H - 1st – Ch Alderstar Mavis Cruet (OLH c 33v)

Chocolate Point Siamese – Judge Mrs Starr

CC & BOB – Tinkertaylor Angelica (SIA b)

Lilac Point Siamese Adult – Judge Mrs Tokens

BOB – Gr Ch Tintally Moonlight (SIA c)

Red Point Siamese Adult – Judge Mr Meekings

CC & BOB - Siamazing Scorcher (SIA d)

Fawn Point Siamese Adult – Judge Mr Dryden

BOB – Gr Ch Velvetena Fawntocaptivate (SIA p)

AC Balinese (inc Apricot) Adult – Judge Mrs Tokens

BOB – Gr Ch Pippastro Purranormal (BAL a 21)

CC – Pippastro Silk-Flowers (BAL h 21)

Kittens

Seal Point Siamese Male Kitten – Judge Mr Meekings

1st – Styperson Soopurr Cook (SIA n)

Seal Point Siamese Female Kitten – Judge Mr Meekings

BOB – Siamazing Shula-Merrytail (SIA n)

2nd – Pedipix Prophetess (SIA n)

Blue Point Siamese Kitten – Judge Mrs Tokens

1st & BOB – Tintally Stardust (SIA a)

Chocolate Point Siamese Kitten – Judge Mr Dryden

1st & BOB – Alderstar Whoa Nelly (SIA b)

Tabby Point Siamese Male Kitten – Judge Mr Dryden

1st & BOB – Kamik Better Late Than Never (SIA n 21)

Tabby Point Siamese Female Kitten – Judge Mr Dryden

1st – Kamik Mrs Pepperpot (SIA d 21)

Tortie Point Siamese Kitten – Judge Mrs Tokens

1st & BOB – Kamik Sweet Caroline (SIA h)

AC Balinese Kitten – Judge Mrs Starr

1st & BOB – Pippastro Grey-Haze (BAL p)

Neuters

AC Siamese/Balinese Imperial Grand Premier Male – Judge Mrs Brown

Imp – Gr Pr Hydinisy Rupert Crisp (SIA d)

Res – Gr Pr Alderstar Interstellar (SIA em)

AC Siamese/Balinese Imperial Grand Premier Female – Judge Mrs Brown

Imp – Gr Ch & Gr Pr Cosita Sushi Latanya (SIA a 21)

AC Siamese/Balinese Premier Male – Judge Mrs Starr

Gr W/H - 1st – Pr Pippastro Hayley’s Comet (BAL b)

2nd – Pr Kevels Topcat (SIA m)

AC Siamese/Balinese Premier Female – Judge Mrs Starr

Gr – I Gr Ch & Pr Alderstar Babybel (SIA r)

Res – Pr Styperson Mi-Lucyliu (SIA n)

Seal Point Siamese Male Neuter – Judge Mr Dryden

PC – Sulalaya Winterknight (SIA n)

Seal Point Siamese Female Neuter – Judge Mr Dryden

BOB – Pr Styperson Mi-Lucyliu (SIA n)

Chocolate Point Siamese Neuter – Judge Mrs Tokens

PC & BOB – Sulalaya Winterwarrior (SIA b)

Tabby Point Siamese Male Neuter – Judge Mrs Starr

BOB – I Gr Pr Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)

PC – Simplismitten Thesamurai (SIA b 21)

Red Point Siamese Neuter – Judge Mrs Studer

BOB – Gr Pr Hydinisy Rupert Crisp (SIA d)

Tortie Point Siamese Neuter – Judge Mrs Tokens

BOB - Gr Ch & Pr Alderstar Babybel (SIA r)

Apricot Point Siamese Neuter – Judge Mr Dryden

BOB – Gr Pr Alderstar Interstellar (SIA em)

AC Balinese Neuter – Judge Mr Meekings

BOB – Pr Pippastro Hayley’s Comet (BAL b)

Photos by Graham Ellis

Photos by Sharon Guerney Taylor