2018 Show Schedule Online

Our schedule and entry form for our Christmas show are now available on the club website.

And this year we are able to accept online entries.

We have a very exciting show planned for you this year.

Show 2016

Below are photos and results from our 2016 show.

SUP UK IGRPR Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari

Best in Show Oriental Results


Best Adult – O’Kay Orient Angel Ray of Happy (OSH n 03 21 33)

Best Kitten – Hemlock Smooth Operator (OSH n 24)

Best Neuter & Overall – SUP UK IGRPR Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari (OSH b 24)


Olympian Class – Adult

Olympian Class – IGRCH Male – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

Oly – UK OS IGRCH Hemlock Spotty Muldoon (OSH n 24)

Olympian Class – Neuter

Olympian Class – IGRPR Male – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

Oly – SUP UK IGRPR Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari (OSH b 24)

Olympian Class – IGRPR Female – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

Oly – IGRPR Ashjolex Auroraborealis (SIA k)

Res – IGRCH & OB IGRPR Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

Oriental Imperial Grand Championship Classes

Imperial Class for GRCH Female – Judge Mrs J Starr

Imp – GRCH Sedo Skyfall (OSH n)

Res – GRCH Bohemia Rhapsoda (OSH n 25)

Oriental Adult Breed Classes

Havana Male Adult – Judge Mrs S Tokens

BOB – CH Shermese In Your Dreams (OSH b)

Havana Female Adult – Judge Mrs S Tokens

CC – Lucrezia Amaltea Kallisto (OSH b)

Oriental Lilac Adult – Judge Mrs S Tokens

CC & BOB – Enigmatic Casino Royale (OSH c)

Oriental Black Adult – Judge Mrs J Tonkinson

BOB – GRCH Sedo Skyfall (OSH n)

Oriental Blue Adult – Judge Mrs J Tonkinson

CC & BOB – Druidsway Keops (OSH a)

Oriental Tortoiseshell Adult – Judge Mrs D Brown

CC & BOB – Kamik Sunday Girl (OSH h)

Oriental Spotted Tabby Adult – Judge Mr H Meekings

BOB – UK OS IGRCH Hemlock Spotty Muldoon (OSH n 24)

Oriental Ticked Tabby Adult – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwan

CC & BOB – Gablme Devil Wears Prada (OSH n 25)

Oriental Bi-Colour Male Adult – Judge Mrs J Starr

CC & BOB – O’Kay Orient Angel Ray of Happy (OSH n 03 21 33)

Oriental Kitten Breed Classes

Havana Kitten – Judge Mrs D Brown

1st & BOB – Toghar Jhanandra (OSH b)

Oriental Lilac Kitten – Judge Mrs S Tokens

1st & BOB – Toghar Mcilroy (OSH c)

Oriental Spotted Tabby Male Kitten – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

1st & BOB – Hemlock Smooth Operator (OSH n 24)

Oriental Spotted Tabby Female Kitten – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

1st – Cheysuli Badsworth Maerwen (OSH p 24)

Oriental Classic/Mackeral Tabby Kitten – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

1st & BOB – Hemlock Tribal by Design (OSH n 22)

Oriental Grand Premier Classes

AV Oriental Premier Male – Judge Mr H Meekings

Grand – PR Enigmatic Fools Gold (OSH em)

Res – Pr Hemlock Karamel Sutra (OSH m)

Oriental Neuter Breed Classes

Oriental Black Neuter – Judge Mrs D Brown

PC & BOB – Dreamlover Chantilly Lace (OSH n)

Oriental Red Neuter – Judge Mrs J Starr

PC & BOB – Fiordiliso Thee Oscar (OSH d)

Oriental Tortoiseshell Neuter – Judge Miss J Tonkinson

PC & BOB – Alderstar Supernova (OSH k)

Oriental Cream/Apricot Neuter – Judge Miss J Tonkinson

BOB – PR Enigmatic Fools Gold (OSH em)

Oriental Caramel Neuter – Judge Mrs J Starr

BOB – Pr Hemlock Karamel Sutra (OSH m)

Oriental Spotted Tabby Neuter – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

BOB – SUP UK IGRPR Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari (OSH b 24)

Oriental Bicolour Neuter – Judge Miss J Tonkinson

BOB – IGRCH & OB IGRPR Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

Oriental LH Neuter – Judge Mr H Meekings

PC & BOB – Pippastro Snow Spider (OLH w 61)

Kamik War-Paint

Best in Show Siamese Results


Best Adult – CH SHERMESE SHIVAH (SIA n)

Best Kitten & Overall Siamese – KAMIK WAR-PAINT (SIA f)

Best Neuter – GR PR STYPERSON DREAMBOAT (SIA b 21)


Olympian Class – IGRPR Female – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

Oly – IGRPR Ashjolex Auroraborealis (SIA k)

Res – IGRCH & OB IGRPR Fiordiliso Nanpema-Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

Siamese/Balinese Imperial Grand Champion Classes

AC Siamese/Balinese Imperial Class for GRCH Female – Judge Mrs D Brown

Imp – GRCH Velvetena Fawntocaptivate (SIA p)

Siamese/Balinese Grand Champion Classes

AC Siamese/Balinese Champion Male – Judge Mr H Meekings

Grand – CH Kaloke Katmandu (SIA n)

Res – CH Torbarniks Silver-Shadow (SIA m)

AC Siamese/Balinese Champion Female – Judge Mr H Meekings

Grand – CH Shermese Shivah (SIA n)

Res – CH Cosita Darcy Bussell (SIA n 21)

Siamese Adult Breed Classes

Seal Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge Mrs D Brown

BOB – CH Shermese Shivah (SIA n)

CC W/H – Cosita Hepburn (SIA n)

Blue Point Siamese Adult – Judge Mrs N Farnsworth

CC & BOB – Druidsway Luna Nova (SIA a)

Chocolate Point Siamese Male Adult – Judge Mrs N Farnsworth

CC & BOB – Toghar Chocolateer (SIA b)

Chocolate Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge Mrs N Farnsworth

CC – Tinkertaylor Ronnie Veronie (SIA b)

Caramel Point Siamese Adult – Judge Mrs D Brown

BOB – CH Torbarniks Silver-Shadow (SIA m)

Tabby Point Siamese Adult – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

BOB – CH Cosita Darcy Bussell (SIA n 21)

Fawn Point Siamese Adult – Judge Mrs N Farnworth

BOB – GRCH Velvetena Fawntocaptivate (SIA p)

AC Balinese Adult – Judge Mrs D Brown

CC & BOB – Pippastro Purranormal (BAK a 21)

Siamese Kitten Classes

Seal Point Male Kitten – Judge Mrs S Tokens

1st & BOB – Simplismitten Nicohamilton (SIA n)

Seal Point Female Kitten – Judge Mrs S Tokens

1st – Simplesmitten Serenabless (SIA n)

Blue Point Kitten – Judge Mrs D Brown

1st & BOB – Cosita Sophia Loren (SIA a)

Chocolate Point Kitten – Judge Mrs N Farnsworth

1st & BOB – Whalleybush Wannabe (SIA b)

2nd – Jonalexi Mr Beaujangles (SIA b)

3rd – Tinkertaylor D’Artagnan (SIA b)

Lilac Point Kitten – Judge Mrs D Brown

1st & BOB – Tintally Toscana (SIA c)

Caramel Point Male Kitten – Judge Mrs S Tokens

1st & BOB – Tintally Moonraker (SIA m)

Tabby Point Kitten – Judge Mrs B Prowse

1st & BOB – Simplismitten Sapphiresky (SIA b 21)

2nd – Simplismitten Darcydancer (SIA b 21)

3rd – Cosita Boudicea (SIA n 21)

Red Point Kitten – Judge Mrs N Farnsworth

1st & BOB – Debikat Nemisis (SIA d)

Tortie Point Kitten – Judge Mrs D Brown

1st & BOB – Kamik War-Paint (OLH f 33 82v)

Siamese Imperial Grand Premier Classes

AC Siamese/Balinese Imperial for Grand Premier Male – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

Imp – CH & GRPR Whaelleybush Abracadabra (SIA n)

Res – GRPR Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)

AC Siamese/Balinese Imperial for Grand Premier Female – Judge Mrs S van Leeuwen

Imp – GRPR Adiftam Gabriella (SIA n)

Res – GRPR Adiftam Minuette (SIA n)

Siamese Grand Premier Classes

AC Siamese/Balinese Grand Class for Premier Male – Judge Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – PR Ridestar Clawdius-Maximus (BAL d 21)

Siamese Neuter Breed Classes

Seal Point Neuter – Judge Mrs J Starr

BOB – CH & GRPR Whalleybush Abracadabra (SIA n)

Lilac Point Neuter – Judge Mrs J Starr

BOB – GRCH & GRPR Merrytail Myhineni (SIA c)

Tabby Point Neuter – Judge Mr H Meekings

BOB – GRPR Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)

PC – Styperson Jack Sparrow (SIA b 21)

Tortie Point Neuter – Judge Mrs D Brown

BOB – IGRPR Ashjolex Auroraborealis (SIA k)

Apricot Point Neuter – Judge Mrs J Starr

PC & BOB – Alderstar Interstella (SIA em)

AC Balinese Neuter – Judge Mrs N Farnsworth

BOB – PR Ridestar Clawdius-Maximus (BAL d 21)

PC – Pippastro Purramour (BAL n 21)