2018 Show Schedule Online

Our schedule and entry form for our Christmas show are now available on the club website.

And this year we are able to accept online entries.

We have a very exciting show planned for you this year.

Show 2015

Below are photos and results from our 2015 show.

Fiordiliso JayJays Jewels

Best in Show Oriental Results


Best Adult & Overall Oriental – Fiordiliso JayJay’s Jewels (OSH n)

Best Kitten – Dunamis Galileo (OSH m)

Best Neuter – IGC & IGP Fiordiliso Nanpema Nuage (OSH n 03 3)


Olympian Classes - Adults

AV Imperial Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – UK IMP GR CH ALDERSTAR ANDRO (OSH em)

Res – UK IMP GR CH KEVELS TWICE AS NICE (SIA b)

Olympian Class – Neuter

AV Imperial Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – IMP GR PR HEMLOCK ALFREDO FERRARI (OSH b 24)

Res – UK IMP GR PR JOHPAS SPARKS WILL FLY (SIA d)

AV Imperial Grand Premier Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – IMP GR CH & IMP GR PR FIORDILISO NANPEMA NUAGE (OSH n 03 33)

Res w/h – 2nd – IMP GR PR NANPEMA HOLLY-GOLIGHTLY (SIA f)

Oriental – Adults

Imperial Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Imp – Gr Ch Juannre Lovely Luke (OSH c)

Imperial Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Imp – Gr Ch Gablme Arezzo Roma (OSH n)

Reserve – Gr Ch Seido Skyfall (OSH n)

Grand Male – Judge: Dr B Bennett

Grand – Ch Alario Patchouli (OSH b)

Grand Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

Grand – Ch Bohemian Rhapsodia (OSH n 25)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Ch Buuraphaa Autumn Belle (OSH b 25)

Open Classes

Havana Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr

1st – CC w/h – Seido Sugarplum Fairy

Lilac Adult Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – Gr Ch Juannre Lovely Luke

Black Adult Male – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1CC BOB – Fiordiliso JayJay’s Jewels

Black Adult Female – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1CC – Dreamlover Chantilly Lace

Blue Adult Female – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

BOB – Ch Seido Seamaiden

Tortie Adult Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1st – CC w/h - Metexa Desiree (OSH q)

2nd – Alderstar Candifloss Kid (OSH j)

Cream or Apricot Adult Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – UK Imp Gr Ch Alderstar Andro (OSH em)

Shaded Adult Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

1st – CC w/h – Avalon Amazing Grace (OSH ms 11)

Ticked Tabby Adult Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1CC – Velvetena Tzarina Lilibet (OSH n 25)

BOB – Ch Bohemina Rhapsodia (OSH n 25)

Bicolour Adult Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st – CC w/h – Hemlock Shesells Seashells (OSH n 03 21 33)

Oriental – Kittens

Open Classes

Havana Kitten Male – Judge: Mr R Lord

1st BOB – Shemese In-Your-Dreams

Havana Kitten Female – Judge: Mr R Lord

1st  – Fiordiliso Outof The Ashes

Foreign White Kitten Male – Judge: Mr R Lord

1st BOB – Snowseal Starrgayzer

Blue Kitten Female – Judge: Mr R Lord

1st BOB – Enigmatic Die Fleidermous

Cream or Apricot Kitten Male – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1st BOB – Toghar Lorenzo Lama (OSH em)

Spotted Tabby Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st BOB – Hemlock Southern Comfort (OSH b 24)

Spotted Tabby Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st – Hemlock Organza (OSH m 24)

Classic/Mackeral Tabby Kitten Male – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1st BOB – Hemlock Neon Jungle (OSH em 22)

Shaded Kitten Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

1st – BOB w/h – Merrytail Talitha (OSH c 11)

Oriental Caramel Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1st BOB – Dunamis Galileo

Bicolour Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1st – BOB w/h – Sensay Angelina Ballerina (OSH n 03 33)

Longhair Kitten Male – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1st BOB – Pippastro Snow-Spider (OLH w 61)

Oriental – Neuters

Olympian Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – IGP Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari (OSH b 24)

Reserve – UK Imp Gr Pr Johpas Sparks Will Fly (SIA d)

Olympian Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – IGC & IGP Fiordiliso Nanpema Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

2nd – Reserve w/h – IGP Nanpema Holly-Golightly (SIA f)

Imperial Male – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

Imp – Gr Pr Enigmatic Standing Ovation (OSH em)

Imperial Female – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

Imp – Imp Gr Ch & Gr Pr Chanteur Shady Lady (OLH f 11)

Open Classes

Black Neuter Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1PC BOB – Hemlock Bella Mafiosa

Cream or Apricot Neuter Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – Gr Pr Enigmatic Standing Ovation (OSH em)

Spotted Tabby Neuter Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – Imp Gr Pr Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari (OSH b 24)

Bicolour Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1PC – Hemlock Slinky Malinki (OSH b 03 24)

Bicolour Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Imp Gr Ch & Imp Gr Pr Fiordiliso Nanpema Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

Longhair Neuter Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

BOB – Imp Gr Ch & Gr Pr Chanteur Shady Lady (OLH f 11)

UK Imp Gr Ch Kevels Twice As Nice

Best in Show Siamese Results


Best Adult & Overall Siamese and BIS – UK Imp Gr Ch Kevels Twice As Nice (SIA b)

Best Kitten – Tinker Taylor Ronnieveronie (SIA b)

Best Neuter – Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)


Olympian Classes - Adults

AV Imperial Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – UK IMP GR CH ALDERSTAR ANDRO (OSH em)

Res – UK IMP GR CH KEVELS TWICE AS NICE (SIA b)

Olympian Class – Neuter

AV Imperial Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – IMP GR PR HEMLOCK ALFREDO FERRARI (OSH b 24)

Res – UK IMP GR PR JOHPAS SPARKS WILL FLY (SIA d)

AV Imperial Grand Premier Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – IMP GR CH & IMP GR PR FIORDILISO NANPEMA NUAGE (OSH n 03 33)

Res w/h – 2nd – IMP GR PR NANPEMA HOLLY-GOLIGHTLY (SIA f)

Siamese & Balinese – Adults

Imperial Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

Imp – Gr Ch Merrytail Keziah My Joy (SIA n 21)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Gr Ch Flowerdew Annifred (SIA f)

Grand Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Grand – Ch Sensual Mr Valentine (SIA c)

Reserve – Ch Drestothil Siamzing-Beau (SIA n)

Grand Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

Grand – Ch Riobelle Maid For Mullsi (SIA b 21)

Reserve – Ch Alderstar Babybel (SIA r)

Open Classes

Seal Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr

1st – CC w/h – Jomese Siamzing-Jedi

BOB – Ch Drestothril Siamzing-Beau

Seal Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr

1st – Siamazing Sydre

2nd – Jomese Siamazing-Jetsetter

Blue Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

BOB – Ch Caspa Catbaloo

Chocolate Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

1CC – Laokind The Wolverine

BOB – UK Imp Gr Ch Kevels Twice As Nice

Lilac Point Siamese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Ch Sensual Mr Valentine

Caramel Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1CC BOB – Laokind Rogue Temptress

Tabby Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1CC – Siamazing Sorinna (SIA n 21)

BOB – Ch Riobelle Maid For Mullsi (SIA b 21)

Tortie Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1CC – Metexa Tauriel (SIA h)

BOB – Ch Alderstar Babybel (SIA r)

Siamese & Balinese – Kittens

Open Classes

Chocolate Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1st BOB – Tinker Taylor Ronnieveronie

Lilac Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st – BOB w/h – Livercats Misty Angel

Tabby Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1st – BOB n/a – Styperson Jack Sparrow (SIA b 21)

Tabby Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1st – BOB w/h – Simplismitten Seductress (SIA m 21)

Red Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1st BOB – Laokind Aramisthemuskateer (SIA d)

Tortie Point Siamese Kitten Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

1st BOB – Johpas Siamazing Smudges (SIA h)

Siamese & Balinese – Neuters

Olympian Male – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – IGP Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari (OSH b 24)

Reserve – UK Imp Gr Pr Johpas Sparks Will Fly (SIA d)

Olympian Female – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Olympian – IGC & IGP Fiordiliso Nanpema Nuage (OSH n 03 33)

2nd – Reserve w/h – IGP Nanpema Holly-Golightly (SIA f)

Imperial Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Imp – Gr Pr Beckstar Providence (SIA m)

Reserve – Gr Pr Bewychen Princeling Ming (SIA h)

Imperial Female – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Imp – Gr Pr Dibberpus Dibbers (BAL f 21)

Open Classes

Seal Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – Gr Pr Bewychen Princeling Ming

Seal Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr

1CC – Tenaj Lunar Eclipse

2nd – Samandjon – Extra-Special

Caramel Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1PC BOB – Styperson Summer Song (SIA m)

Tabby Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1PC BOB – Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)

2nd – Nightqueen Franki Vali (SIA b 21)

Tabby Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1PC – Loluja Dressedinlace (SIA m 21)

Red Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1PC – Fiordiliso Marshall Dougal

BOB – Pr Johpas The Red Baron

Tortie Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge: Dr B Bennett

BOB – Imp Gr Pr Nanpema Holly-Golightly (SIA f)

Apricot Point Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1PC BOB – Laokind Gambits Fire (SIA em)

Balinese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

BOB – Gr Pr Ridestar Severnsunrise (BAL d 21)