2018 Show Schedule Online

Our schedule and entry form for our Christmas show are now available on the club website.

And this year we are able to accept online entries.

We have a very exciting show planned for you this year.

Show 2014

Below are photos and results from our 2014 show.

Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari

Best in Show Oriental Results


Best Oriental Adult: Imp Gr Ch Alderstar Andro (OSH em)

Best Oriental Kitten: Pippastro Ruddy Ginnistam (OSH d 25)

Best Oriental Neuter & Overall: Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari (OSH b 24)


Olympian Adult Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Imp Gr Ch Alderstar Andro (OSH em)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Imp Gr Ch Artensa Tumbling Dice (SIA n)

Olympian Adult Female Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – UK OB Imp Gr Ch Karamushi Tuti Fruity (SIA f)

ORIENTAL  SECTION – ADULTS

Olympian Adult Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Imp Gr Ch Alderstar Andro (OSH em)

Reserve – Imp Gr Ch Artensa Tumbling Dice (SIA n)

Imperial Adult Female Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Imp – Gr Ch Velvetena Fawnykachon (OSH p)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Gr Ch Chanteur Shady Lady (OLH f 11)

Grand Adult Female – Judge: Mrs D Harper

Grand – Ch Gablme Arezzo Roma (OSH n)

Reserve – Ch Westgarth Crystalina (OSh c)

Open Classes

Havana Female Adult – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1CC BOB – Enigmatic Kissesoffire

Oriental Lilac Female Adult – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1CC BOB – Zumala Sugar N Spice

Oriental Black Female Adult – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – Ch Gablme Arezzo Roma

Oriental Red Male Adult – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1CC BOB – Adthish Firecracker-King

Oriental Tortie Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1CC BOB – Kamik Sunday Girl (OSH h)

2nd – Enigmatic Harlequin (OSH g)

Oriental Cream or Apricot Male Adult – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – Imp Gr Ch Alderstar Andro (OSH em)

Oriental Fawn Female Adult – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – Gr Ch Velvetena Fawnykachon

Oriental Spotted Male Tabby Adult – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st – CC w/h – Cezario Eastern Nymph (OSH c 24)

Oriental Classic/Mackeral Female Tabby Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st – CC w/h – Cymruthcath Jylland (OSH o 22)

Oriental Smoke Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1CC BOB – Alderstar Harajukugirl (OSH hs)

Oriental Shaded Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1CC BOB – Billstes Devil Maycare

Oriental Bicolour Male Adult – Judge: Mrs J Starr

1CC BOB – Athelstan Pandamonium (OSH n 03 48)

Oriental Longhair Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Gr Ch Chanteur Shady Lady (OLH f 11)

ORIENTAL  SECTION – KITTENS

Open Classes

Havana Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1st BOB – Toghar Yankee Doodle Dandy (OSH b)

Havana Female Kitten – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1st – Dreamlover Bobbys Girl

Oriental Black Female Kitten – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1st BOB – Lusios Lola Holiday East

2nd – Baroushka Wicked Wench

Oriental Blue Female Kitten – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1st BOB – Seido Seamaiden

2nd – Pawcett Saphire

Oriental Red Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st BOB – Enigmatic Tangerine Dream

2nd – Jomese Jungleface-Jake

Oriental Tortie Female Kitten – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st BOB – Enigmatic Jar Of Hearts (OSH g)

2nd – Enigmatic Pandoras Box (OSH g)

Oriental Classic/Mackeral Tabby Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1st BOB – Classicori’s Lifelike Legacy (OSH a 22)

Oriental Ticked Tabby Male Kitten – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1st BOB – Pippastro Ruddy Ginnistam (OSH d 25)

Oriental Shaded Female kitten – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1st BOB – Billstes Confetti

ORIENTAL SECTION –  NEUTERS

Olympian Neuter Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Imp Gr Pr Kimelpha Freddyredspots (OSH ds)

Reserve – UK Imp Gr Pr Kamik Firecracka (SIA d)

Imperial Neuter Male Class – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

Imperial – Gr Ch & Gr Pr Pippastro Jay Silverheels (OLH ds11)

Grand Neuter Male Class – Judge: Mr H Meekings

Grand – Pr Pippastro Cinnister (OLH o)

Reserve – Pr Kimelpha Flash Harry (OSH d)

Open Classes

Havana Neuter Male Class – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1PC BOB – Hemlock Avantdor

Havana Neuter Female Class – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1PC – Babadag Copahavana

Oriental Black Neuter Male Class – Judge: Miss J Tonkinson

1PC BOB – Enigmatic Hes So Vain

Oriental Red Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Pr Kimelpha Flash Harry

Oriental Cinnamon Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs D Harper

BOB – Pr Pippastro Cinnister

Oriental Spotted Tabby Male Class – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1PC BOB – Hemlock Alfredo Ferrari (OSH b 24)

Oriental Longhair Neuter Male Class – Judge: Mrs D Harper

BOB – Gr Ch & Gr Pr Pippastro Jay Silverheels (OLH ds11)

Ch & Imp Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-Igotbluspots

Best in Show Siamese Results


Best Siamese Adult: Gr Ch Mafdet Malala (SIA m)

Best Siamese Kitten: Styperson Summer-Song (SIA m)

Best Siamese Neuter & Overall: Ch & Imp Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-IgotBluspots (SIA g)


Olympian Adult Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Imp Gr Ch Alderstar Andro (OSH em)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Imp Gr Ch Artensa Tumbling Dice (SIA n)

Olympian Adult Female Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – UK OB Imp Gr Ch Karamushi Tuti Fruity (SIA f)

Imperial Adult Male Class – Judge: Mrs D Harper

Imp – Gr Ch Drestothril Debussie (SIA n)

Reserver – Gr Ch Adthiam Blue Onyx (SIA a)

Imperial Adult Female Class – Judge: Mrs D Harper

Imp – Gr Ch Mafdet Malala (SIA m)

Grand Adult Male Class – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – Ch Thaistar Trailblazer (SIA n)

Grand Adult Female Class – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – Ch Drestothril Siamazing (SIA n)

Reserve – Ch Siamaiden Aces High (SIA a)

Open Classes

Seal Point Siamese Male Adult – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – Imp Gr Ch Artendsa Tumbling Dice

Seal Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs J Starr

1CC – Drestothril Diadem

2nd – Shermese Kismet

Blue Point Siamese Male Adult – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1CC – Trabern Ishibee Hamish

BOB – Gr Ch Adthiam Blue Onyx

Chocolate Point Siamese Male Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

BOB – Imp Gr Ch Drestothril Django

1st – CC w/h – Chateauneuf Du Pape Rossaline JW

Chocolate Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1CC – Merrytail Miss Sophia

Lilac Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1CC BOB – Alderstar Flirt Alert

Caramel Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

BOB – Gr Ch Mafdet Malala

Tabby Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1CC BOB – Merrytail Keziah My Joy (SIA n 21)

2nd – Meilland Ava-Darling (SIA n 21)

Tortie Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

BOB – Ch Laziza Evita (SIA f)

Fawn Point Siamese Female Adult – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

BOB – Ch Velvetena Fawntocaptivate (SIA p) 

SIAMESE & BALINESE  SECTION – KITTENS

Open Classes

Blue Point Siamese Male Kitten – Judge: Mr H Meekings

1st BOB – Enigmatic Shades Of Blue

Caramel Point Siamese Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1st BOB – Styperson Summer-Song

Tabby Point Siamese Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st & BOB – Styperson Jazzsinger (SIA n 21)

2nd – Styperson Dreamboat (SIA b 21)

3rd – Jomese Jigolo-Joe (SIA n 21)

Red Point Siamese  Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1st BOB – Johpas The Red Baron (SIA d)

Tortie Point Siamese Female Kitten – Judge: Mrs D Harper

1st BOB – Ishibee Aurora Encore (SIA h)

Balinese Male Kitten – Judge: Mrs S Tokens

1st BOB – Pippastro Osamu Muramatsu (BAL b 21) 

SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION –  NEUTERS

Olympian Neuter Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Imp Gr Pr Kimelpha Freddyredspots (OSH ds)

Reserve – Imp Gr Pr Kamik Firecracka (SIA d)

Olympian Neuter Female Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Olympian – Ch & Imp Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-IgotBluspots (SIA g)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Imp Gr Pr Burnthwaites Good-Time-Gal (SIA f)

Imperial Male Class – Judge: Mrs J Starr

Imperial – Gr Pr Foxypaws Bently (SIA n)

2nd – Reserve w/h – Gr Pr Styperson Crackerjack (SIA m 21)

Grand Male Class – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – Pr Tenaj Merlin (SIA a)

Reserve – Pr Pippastro Good-Knight (BAL c 21)

Grand Female Class – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

Grand – Pr Dibberpus Dibbers (BAL f 21)

Reserve – Pr Siamaiden Viva Las Vegas (SIA n)

Open Classes

Seal Point Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs D Brown

1PC – Kevels Twise Az Zappy

BOB – Gr Pr Foxypaws Bently

Blue Point Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs D Brown

BOB – Pr Tenaj Merlin

Tabby Point Siamese Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

1PC BOB – Nightqueen Franki Vali (SIA b 21)

Red Point Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – UK Imp Gr Pr Kamik Firecracka

Tortiey Point Female Neuter – Judge: Mrs N Farnsworth

BOB – Ch & Imp Gr Pr Jomese Jenni-Igotbluespots (SIA g)

Fawn Point Male Neuter – Judge: Mr H Meekings

BOB – Pr Belroo Montalbano

Balinese Male Neuter – Judge: Mrs J Starr

BOB – Pr Pippastro Good-Knight (BAL c 21)